ZinsPlus

DE000A0MUWS7UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Rentenfonds - Europäische Währungen
RiskLowConcentrationDiversifiedRegionEuro

ZinsPlus is a rentenfonds - europäische währungen ucits fund from DWS with a total expense ratio of 0.59% and a risk indicator of 2 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 12.5% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Euro.

Key facts

TER0.59%
Fund sizeEUR 356.3m
InceptionSeptember 3, 2007
Asset classRentenfonds - Europäische Währungen

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y1.2%
Sharpe 3y0.68
Max drawdown-0.7%

Investment objective

Die Auswahl der Werte erfolgt mit der Zielsetzung, gute Ertrags- und Wachstumsaussichten in einem ausgewogenen Portefeuille miteinander zu verbinden. Für den Fonds sollen zu mindestens 51 % verzinsliche Vermögensgegenstande (z.B. verzinsliche Wertpapiere, Geldmarktinstrumente oder Bankguthaben) erworben werden. Dieser Anlageschwerpunkt kann teilweise oder vollständig auch durch den Erwerb von Anteilen an anderen Fonds abgebildet werden.

Fund details

ISINDE000A0MUWS7
Fund houseDWS
StructureUCITS Fund
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileGermany
Launch dateSeptember 3, 2007
Asset classRentenfonds - Europäische Währungen
Fund sizeEUR 356.3m

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.59%
Ongoing charges0.59%
Transaction costs0.01%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.16%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.80%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.80%
Recommended holding period3 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 80
Total costs if you exit after 3 years (recommended holding period)EUR 240
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.80% if you exit after 1 year, 0.80% per year over 3 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

1001051102018202020222024
Fund110
2016-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

−0.3%2017−1.1%2018+0.6%2019−0.2%2020+1.4%2021−2.2%2022+3.5%2023+5.9%2024+2.5%2025

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+2.02%
3 Years p.a.+3.45%
5 Years p.a.+2.31%
10 Years p.a.+1.19%
Since Inception+1.27%

Largest countries

  1. Euro100.0%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 12.5% — diversified
  1. 01Italy 23/15.10.20312.00%
  2. 02Italy B.T.P. 18/01.12.281.50%
  3. 03Italy B.T.P. 97/01.11.271.50%
  4. 04Buoni Poliennali Del Tes 25/15.06.2028 S.3Y1.30%
  5. 05Buoni Poliennali Del Tes 23/01.08.20281.10%
  6. 06Aareal Bank 24/10.05.2028 MTN1.10%
  7. 07UniCredit Bank GmbH 22/07.06.20271.00%
  8. 08LB Baden-Württemberg 20/07.07.28 PF1.00%
  9. 09Italy B.T.P. 13/01.09.281.00%
  10. 10Münchener Hypothekenbk. 23/23.11.2028 PF1.00%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of ZinsPlus?

The total expense ratio (TER) of ZinsPlus (DE000A0MUWS7) is 0.59% per year.

How risky is ZinsPlus?

ZinsPlus has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 2 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the low risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 1.2%. Its maximum drawdown is -0.7%.

What are the top holdings of ZinsPlus?

The largest positions of ZinsPlus as of September 30, 2026 are Italy 23/15.10.2031 (2.00%), Italy B.T.P. 18/01.12.28 (1.50%), Italy B.T.P. 97/01.11.27 (1.50%), Buoni Poliennali Del Tes 25/15.06.2028 S.3Y (1.30%) and Buoni Poliennali Del Tes 23/01.08.2028 (1.10%). Its ten largest holdings make up 12.5% of the portfolio.

What does ZinsPlus invest in?

ZinsPlus is a rentenfonds - europäische währungen ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, Euro 100.0%.

How has ZinsPlus performed?

ZinsPlus returned +2.02% over one year, +2.31% a year over five years and +2.5% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history DWS publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is ZinsPlus accumulating or distributing?

ZinsPlus is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Where is ZinsPlus domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

ZinsPlus is domiciled in Germany (ISIN DE000A0MUWS7).

Where does this data about ZinsPlus come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents DWS publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from DWS

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/DE000A0MUWS7
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/DE000A0MUWS7 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about ZinsPlus with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents DWS publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by DWS; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.