Pictet - Water - I EUR

LU0104884605UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorWater Technology

Pictet - Water - I EUR is a global equity ucits fund from Pictet Asset Management with a total expense ratio of 1.09% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 35.2% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt. Sector tilt: Water Technology.

Key facts

TER1.09%
Fund sizeEUR 5.7bn
InceptionJanuary 19, 2000
Holdings49
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI AC World (EUR)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y14.3%
Sharpe 3y0.14

Investment objective

To increase the value of your investment while seeking to achieve a positive environmental and/or social impact. Reference Index MSCI AC World (EUR), an index that does not take into account environmental, social and governance (ESG) factors.

Fund details

ISINLU0104884605
Fund housePictet Asset Management
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classI EUR
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJanuary 19, 2000
BenchmarkMSCI AC World (EUR)
SFDR classificationArticle 9
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 5.7bn
Number of holdings49

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)1.09%
Ongoing charges1.09%
Transaction costs0.04%
Entry charge5.00%
Exit charge1.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year7.10%
Reduction in yield, holding period2.50%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 710
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 1,250
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (7.10% if you exit after 1 year, 2.50% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

10020020172019202120232025
Fund222MSCI AC World (EUR)280
2015-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+10.0%2016+10.7%2017−7.9%2018+35.6%2019+4.5%2020+40.8%2021−17.4%2022+12.0%2023+10.7%2024−3.3%2025
Fund MSCI AC World (EUR)

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year−4.00%+20.78%−24.78%
3 Years p.a.+3.97%+18.91%−14.94%
5 Years p.a.+1.44%+12.02%−10.58%
Since Inception+6.94%+6.14%+0.80%

Largest sectors

  1. Water Technology63.7%
  2. Water Supply18.7%
  3. Environmental Services16.0%
  4. Cash and equivalents1.6%

Largest countries

  1. United States63.5%
  2. United Kingdom8.8%
  3. Brazil7.1%
  4. Japan6.5%
  5. Canada4.6%
  6. France2.5%
  7. Switzerland2.0%
  8. Others1.6%
  9. Germany1.0%
  10. Australia1.0%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 35.2% — balanced
  1. 01Cia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo Sabesp5.05%
  2. 02Parker-Hannifin Corp4.33%
  3. 03Agilent Technologies Inc3.97%
  4. 04Ecolab Inc3.78%
  5. 05Ferguson Enterprises Inc3.49%
  6. 06Api Group Corp3.43%
  7. 07Idex Corp3.09%
  8. 08Kurita Water Industries Ltd2.82%
  9. 09Halma Plc2.68%
  10. 10Vertiv Holdings Co2.55%
Full holdings (49) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Pictet - Water - I EUR?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Pictet - Water - I EUR (LU0104884605) is 1.09% per year.

How risky is Pictet - Water - I EUR?

Pictet - Water - I EUR has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 14.3%.

What are the top holdings of Pictet - Water - I EUR?

The largest positions of Pictet - Water - I EUR as of September 30, 2026 are Cia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo Sabesp (5.05%), Parker-Hannifin Corp (4.33%), Agilent Technologies Inc (3.97%), Ecolab Inc (3.78%) and Ferguson Enterprises Inc (3.49%). Its ten largest holdings make up 35.2% of the portfolio, out of 49 holdings in total.

What does Pictet - Water - I EUR invest in?

Pictet - Water - I EUR is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, United States 63.5%, United Kingdom 8.8% and Brazil 7.1%; by sector, Water Technology 63.7%, Water Supply 18.7% and Environmental Services 16.0%.

How has Pictet - Water - I EUR performed?

Pictet - Water - I EUR returned −4.00% over one year, +1.44% a year over five years and −3.3% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Pictet Asset Management publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Pictet - Water - I EUR accumulating or distributing?

Pictet - Water - I EUR is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Pictet - Water - I EUR track?

Pictet - Water - I EUR's benchmark is the MSCI AC World (EUR).

Where is Pictet - Water - I EUR domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Pictet - Water - I EUR is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU0104884605). It is classified under Article 9 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Pictet - Water - I EUR come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Pictet Asset Management publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Pictet Asset Management

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU0104884605
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU0104884605 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Pictet - Water - I EUR with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Pictet Asset Management publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Pictet Asset Management; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.