Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A

FR0010321828Traded as EHQ0UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Growth Equity
RiskMediumValuationGrowthConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorIndustrie

Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A is a global growth equity ucits fund from La Financière de l'Echiquier with a total expense ratio of 2.23% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 47.5% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Industrie.

Key facts

TER2.23%
Fund sizeEUR 1.2bn
InceptionMarch 11, 2005
Holdings33
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI EUROPE NR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y14.9%
Sharpe 3y0.40
Max drawdown-21.6%

Investment objective

Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe est un compartiment dynamique recherchant la performance à long terme à travers l'exposition sur les marchés des actions européennes et investissant dans des entreprises de croissance leaders dans leurs secteurs. Cet objectif est associé à une démarche de nature extra financière, intégrant la prise en compte de critères environnementaux, sociaux et de gouvernance (ESG) tels que la politique environnementale de l’émetteur, la protection des salariés ou encore la compétence de l’équipe dirigeante.

Fund details

ISINFR0010321828
Fund houseLa Financière de l'Echiquier
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classA
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateMarch 11, 2005
BenchmarkMSCI EUROPE NR
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 1.2bn
Number of holdings33
Price / earnings26.0x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)2.23%
Ongoing charges2.23%
Transaction costs0.36%
Entry charge3.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year5.59%
Reduction in yield, holding period3.53%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 559
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 1,765
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (5.59% if you exit after 1 year, 3.53% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXEHQ0EUR
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

10020030040020092013201720212025
Fund376
2005-03 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+6.1%2020+24.1%2021−23.2%2022+18.2%2023+8.4%2024−4.4%2025

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+2.35%
3 Years p.a.+4.85%
5 Years p.a.+0.57%
10 Years p.a.+6.23%
Since Inception+6.30%

Largest sectors

  1. Industrie32.0%
  2. Autres18.7%
  3. IT18.3%
  4. Prod. financiers18.0%
  5. Matériaux8.4%
  6. Conso. discr.6.9%
  7. Soins de santé6.8%
  8. Prod. 1ere néces.4.0%
  9. Serv. collectifs3.8%
  10. Serv. de comm.1.8%

Largest countries

  1. FRA18.8%
  2. DEU16.5%
  3. GBR13.4%
  4. ESP12.0%
  5. NLD11.8%
  6. SWE8.7%
  7. ITA6.3%
  8. USA5.2%
  9. DNK3.7%
  10. CHE3.6%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 47.5% — balanced
  1. 01ASML9.80%
  2. 02Banco Santander4.90%
  3. 03Intesa Sanpaolo4.60%
  4. 04Legrand4.20%
  5. 05Safran4.10%
  6. 06Atlas Copco A4.10%
  7. 07SAP4.10%
  8. 08L'Oréal4.00%
  9. 09Siemens3.90%
  10. 10Iberdrola3.80%
Full holdings (33) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A (FR0010321828) is 2.23% per year.

How risky is Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A?

Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 14.9%. Its maximum drawdown is -21.6%.

What are the top holdings of Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A?

The largest positions of Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A as of September 30, 2026 are ASML (9.80%), Banco Santander (4.90%), Intesa Sanpaolo (4.60%), Legrand (4.20%) and Safran (4.10%). Its ten largest holdings make up 47.5% of the portfolio, out of 33 holdings in total.

What does Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A invest in?

Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A is a global growth equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, FRA 18.8%, DEU 16.5% and GBR 13.4%; by sector, Industrie 32.0%, IT 18.3% and Prod. financiers 18.0%.

How has Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A performed?

Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A returned +2.35% over one year, +0.57% a year over five years and −4.4% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history La Financière de l'Echiquier publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A accumulating or distributing?

Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A track?

Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A's benchmark is the MSCI EUROPE NR.

Where is Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0010321828). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents La Financière de l'Echiquier publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from La Financière de l'Echiquier

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0010321828
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0010321828 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Echiquier Major SRI Growth Europe - Action A with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents La Financière de l'Echiquier publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by La Financière de l'Echiquier; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.