Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc

FR0010147603UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobalSectorInformation Technology

Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc is a global equity ucits fund from Carmignac with a total expense ratio of 1.80% and a risk indicator of 3 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 41.4% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global. Sector tilt: Information Technology.

Key facts

TER1.80%
Fund sizeEUR 318.0m
InceptionJanuary 3, 2005
Holdings97
Asset classEquities
Benchmark50% MSCI AC World NR index + 50% €STR Capitalized Index

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y9.0%
Sharpe 3y1.18
Max drawdown-8.8%

Investment objective

The fund’s objective is to outperform its reference indicator (50% MSCI AC World NR Index and 50% €STR Capitalised Index) over a recommended investment horizon of five years.

Fund details

ISINFR0010147603
Fund houseCarmignac
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classA EUR Acc
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateJanuary 3, 2005
Benchmark50% MSCI AC World NR index + 50% €STR Capitalized Index
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 318.0m
Number of holdings97
Equity / bond split94 / 0

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)1.80%
Ongoing charges1.80%
Transaction costs0.33%
Entry charge4.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee20.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year6.68%
Reduction in yield, holding period3.75%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 668
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 1,875
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (6.68% if you exit after 1 year, 3.75% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

10020030040020092013201720212025
Fund432
2005-01 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+1.3%2016+0.3%2017−16.1%2018+9.1%2019+27.0%2020−6.2%2021+2.1%2022+13.2%2023+10.2%2024+16.9%2025
Fund 50% MSCI AC World NR index + 50% €STR Capitalized Index

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+8.70%
3 Years p.a.+14.50%
5 Years p.a.+7.26%
10 Years p.a.+6.04%
Since Inception+7.05%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology40.0%
  2. Financials21.2%
  3. Healthcare14.7%
  4. Industrials11.9%
  5. Consumer Discretionary6.5%
  6. Communication Services3.4%
  7. Materials0.8%
  8. Energy0.8%
  9. Consumer Staples0.5%

Largest countries

  1. North America49.7%
  2. Asia25.1%
  3. Europe13.6%
  4. Asia-Pacific3.5%
  5. Latin America1.8%
  6. Eastern Europe0.3%
  7. Middle East0.2%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 41.4% — balanced
  1. 01TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTD9.20%
  2. 02NVIDIA CORP7.40%
  3. 03SK HYNIX INC4.90%
  4. 04TRADEWEB MARKETS INC3.60%
  5. 05CENCORA INC3.30%
  6. 06S&P GLOBAL INC2.90%
  7. 07MASTERCARD INC2.90%
  8. 08MCKESSON CORP2.60%
  9. 09BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC2.40%
  10. 10SK SQUARE CO LTD2.20%
Full holdings (97) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc (FR0010147603) is 1.80% per year.

How risky is Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc?

Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 3 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 9.0%. Its maximum drawdown is -8.8%.

What are the top holdings of Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc?

The largest positions of Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc as of September 30, 2026 are TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTD (9.20%), NVIDIA CORP (7.40%), SK HYNIX INC (4.90%), TRADEWEB MARKETS INC (3.60%) and CENCORA INC (3.30%). Its ten largest holdings make up 41.4% of the portfolio, out of 97 holdings in total.

What does Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc invest in?

Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, North America 49.7%, Asia 25.1% and Europe 13.6%; by sector, Information Technology 40.0%, Financials 21.2% and Healthcare 14.7%.

How has Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc performed?

Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc returned +8.70% over one year, +7.26% a year over five years and +16.9% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Carmignac publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc accumulating or distributing?

Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc track?

Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc's benchmark is the 50% MSCI AC World NR index + 50% €STR Capitalized Index.

Where is Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0010147603). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Carmignac publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Carmignac

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0010147603
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0010147603 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Carmignac Investissement Latitude A EUR Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Carmignac publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Carmignac; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.