Japan Deep Value Fund FI

ES0156673008UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of June 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalanced

Japan Deep Value Fund FI is a equity ucits fund from Gesiuris Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A. with a total expense ratio of 1.60% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 37.9% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced.

Key facts

TER1.60%
Fund sizeEUR 58.7m
Holdings42
Asset classEquities

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

La exposición a la renta variable será como mínimo del 75%, y exclusivamente en empresas japonesas, y no existirá límite en términos de su capitalización bursátil. El fondo se centrará en la búsqueda de compañías muy infravaloradas ("deep value") por lo que serán mayoritariamente pequeñas compañías, con poca cobertura por parte de los analistas y tamaño no suficiente para despertar el interés de la mayoría de inversores. La posibilidad de invertir en activos con una baja capitalización puede influir negativamente en la liquidez del fondo. El resto se invertirá en renta fija que no tendrá límites en términos de calificación crediticia, o por tipo de emisor (público o privado), principalmente en mercados de la OCDE. La duración media de la cartera será inferior a siete años. También podrá in

Fund details

ISINES0156673008
Fund houseGesiuris Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A.
StructureUCITS Fund
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileSpain
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeEUR 58.7m
Number of holdings42
Equity / bond split90 / 0

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)1.60%
Ongoing charges1.60%
Transaction costs0.10%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year1.70%
Reduction in yield, holding period1.70%
Recommended holding period4 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 170
Total costs if you exit after 4 years (recommended holding period)EUR 680
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (1.70% if you exit after 1 year, 1.70% per year over 4 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

100150202320242025
Fund191
2022-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+2.0%20212022+33.6%2023+16.1%2024+22.9%2025

Concentration

Top 10 weight 37.9% — balanced
  1. 01JCU CORP5.58%
  2. 02TSUBAKIMOTO KOGYO CO5.26%
  3. 03SHINNIHON CORP4.22%
  4. 04INTEGRAL CORP3.75%
  5. 05KENKO MAYONNAISE CO3.48%
  6. 06EBARA JITSUGYO CO LT3.33%
  7. 07SHARINGTECHNOLOGY3.23%
  8. 08SE HOLDINGS AND INCU3.12%
  9. 09DTS CORP3.08%
  10. 10MARUZEN CO LTD2.88%
+ 32 more
Full holdings (42) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Japan Deep Value Fund FI?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Japan Deep Value Fund FI (ES0156673008) is 1.60% per year.

How risky is Japan Deep Value Fund FI?

Japan Deep Value Fund FI has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of Japan Deep Value Fund FI?

The largest positions of Japan Deep Value Fund FI as of June 30, 2026 are JCU CORP (5.58%), TSUBAKIMOTO KOGYO CO (5.26%), SHINNIHON CORP (4.22%), INTEGRAL CORP (3.75%) and KENKO MAYONNAISE CO (3.48%). Its ten largest holdings make up 37.9% of the portfolio, out of 42 holdings in total.

How has Japan Deep Value Fund FI performed?

Japan Deep Value Fund FI returned +22.9% in calendar year 2025 as of June 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Gesiuris Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A. publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Japan Deep Value Fund FI accumulating or distributing?

Japan Deep Value Fund FI is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Where is Japan Deep Value Fund FI domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Japan Deep Value Fund FI is domiciled in Spain (ISIN ES0156673008).

Where does this data about Japan Deep Value Fund FI come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Gesiuris Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A. publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Gesiuris Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A.

figures as of June 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/ES0156673008
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/ES0156673008 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Japan Deep Value Fund FI with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Gesiuris Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A. publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of June 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Gesiuris Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A.; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.