Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A

SE0000709123UCITS FundSEKAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskHighConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · Sverige tiltSectorHårdvara & Utrustning

Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A is a global equity ucits fund from Swedbank Robur with a total expense ratio of 1.26% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 40.8% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a Sverige tilt. Sector tilt: Hårdvara & Utrustning.

Key facts

TER1.26%
Fund sizeSEK 10.2bn
InceptionNovember 12, 1996
Asset classEquities
Benchmark70% SIX Sweden TMG Gross, 30% MSCI World Small Cap Information Technology Net

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y22.8%
Max drawdown-24.8%

Investment objective

Målsättningen är att fonden långsiktigt, över en femårsperiod, överträffar sitt jämförelseindex som består av 70% SIX Sweden TMG Gross, 30% MSCI World Small Cap Information Technology Net. Fonden placerar med inriktning mot mindre och medelstora svenska och nordiska bolag. Fonden har även möjlighet att placera i bolag med varierande storlek och upp till 50 procent av sina tillgångar i bolag utanför Norden. Placeringarna koncentreras till bolag vars produkter och/eller tjänster har ett högt teknikinnehåll.

Fund details

ISINSE0000709123
Fund houseSwedbank Robur
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classA
Share class currencySEK
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileSweden
Launch dateNovember 12, 1996
Benchmark70% SIX Sweden TMG Gross, 30% MSCI World Small Cap Information Technology Net
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeSEK 10.2bn

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)1.26%
Ongoing charges1.26%
Transaction costs0.18%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year1.44%
Reduction in yield, holding period1.44%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 SEK
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearSEK 144
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)SEK 720
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (1.44% if you exit after 1 year, 1.44% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 SEK: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

100150200202120232025
Fund142
2019-12 → 2026-09 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+84.5%2020−0.4%2021−36.4%2022−2.0%2023+12.9%2024−14.7%2025

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+21.25%+26.26%−5.01%
3 Years p.a.+11.04%+17.67%−6.63%
5 Years p.a.−5.74%+7.09%−12.83%
10 Years p.a.+10.37%+11.33%−0.96%

Largest sectors

  1. Hårdvara & Utrustning32.5%
  2. Mjukvara & Tjänster21.9%
  3. Halvledare & Utrustning21.6%
  4. Media & Nöje9.4%
  5. Kapitalvaror5.6%
  6. Konsumentprodukter & kläder3.8%
  7. Övriga värdeppapper2.1%
  8. Hälsovårdsutrustning & Tjänster1.4%
  9. Telekomtjänster1.0%
  10. Medicin, Bioteknik & Life Sciences0.6%

Largest countries

  1. Sverige58.5%
  2. USA31.8%
  3. Nederländerna2.7%
  4. Irland2.1%
  5. Taiwan1.9%
  6. Danmark1.6%
  7. Israel1.4%
  8. Japan1.2%
  9. Thailand1.2%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 40.8% — balanced
  1. 01Mycronic AB5.85%
  2. 02HMS Networks AB5.12%
  3. 03NCAB Group AB4.95%
  4. 04Hexagon AB4.50%
  5. 05Sandisk Corp/DE4.13%
  6. 06Asmodee Group AB3.93%
  7. 07Silex Microsystems AB3.59%
  8. 08Modern Times Group AB3.15%
  9. 09Lagercrantz AB3.07%
  10. 10Paradox Interactive2.52%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A (SE0000709123) is 1.26% per year.

How risky is Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A?

Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 22.8%. Its maximum drawdown is -24.8%.

What are the top holdings of Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A?

The largest positions of Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A as of September 30, 2026 are Mycronic AB (5.85%), HMS Networks AB (5.12%), NCAB Group AB (4.95%), Hexagon AB (4.50%) and Sandisk Corp/DE (4.13%). Its ten largest holdings make up 40.8% of the portfolio.

What does Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A invest in?

Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, Sverige 58.5%, USA 31.8% and Nederländerna 2.7%; by sector, Hårdvara & Utrustning 32.5%, Mjukvara & Tjänster 21.9% and Halvledare & Utrustning 21.6%.

How has Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A performed?

Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A returned +21.25% over one year, −5.74% a year over five years and −14.7% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Swedbank Robur publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A accumulating or distributing?

Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A track?

Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A's benchmark is the 70% SIX Sweden TMG Gross, 30% MSCI World Small Cap Information Technology Net.

Where is Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A is domiciled in Sweden (ISIN SE0000709123). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Swedbank Robur publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Swedbank Robur

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/SE0000709123
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/SE0000709123 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Swedbank Robur Ny Teknik A with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Swedbank Robur publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Swedbank Robur; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.