Swedbank Robur Globalfond A

SE0000542979UCITS FundSEKAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskMediumConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · USA tiltSectorInformationsteknologi

Swedbank Robur Globalfond A is a global equity ucits fund from Swedbank Robur with a total expense ratio of 1.26% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 33.8% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a USA tilt. Sector tilt: Informationsteknologi.

Key facts

TER1.26%
Fund sizeSEK 170.9bn
InceptionJanuary 3, 1994
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI All Country World Net

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y14.0%
Max drawdown-19.2%

Investment objective

Målsättningen är att fonden långsiktigt, över en femårsperiod, överträffar sitt jämförelseindex MSCI All Country World Net. Fonden placerar globalt i aktier i företag inom olika branscher och söker både tillväxtbolag som skapar framtidens varor och tjänster samt värdebolag som är lågt värderade. Fonden har en aktiv investeringsstrategi som fokuserar på bolagsval, där även sektor-, region- och temaanalys är viktiga delar i strategin.

Fund details

ISINSE0000542979
Fund houseSwedbank Robur
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classA
Share class currencySEK
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileSweden
Launch dateJanuary 3, 1994
BenchmarkMSCI All Country World Net
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeSEK 170.9bn

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)1.26%
Ongoing charges1.26%
Transaction costs0.14%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year1.40%
Reduction in yield, holding period1.40%
Recommended holding period5 years
Example investment (KID)100 000 SEK

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 SEK
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearSEK 140
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)SEK 700
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (1.40% if you exit after 1 year, 1.40% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 SEK: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

100200300202120232025
Fund324
2019-12 → 2026-09 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+40.3%2019+30.4%2020+42.1%2021−8.3%2022+24.7%2023+27.6%2024+1.0%2025
Fund MSCI All Country World Net

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+21.85%
3 Years p.a.+16.77%
5 Years p.a.+15.06%

Largest sectors

  1. Informationsteknologi36.6%
  2. Finans17.5%
  3. Industri11.7%
  4. Hälsovård11.3%
  5. Konsumtion, sällanköpsvaror7.3%
  6. Telekommunikationservice4.8%
  7. Samhällsnyttiga varor & tjänster3.0%
  8. Fastighetsbolag2.9%
  9. Råvaror2.5%
  10. Konsumtion, dagligvaror2.4%

Largest countries

  1. USA62.1%
  2. Övriga9.4%
  3. Japan5.5%
  4. Taiwan4.8%
  5. Spanien4.2%
  6. Frankrike3.7%
  7. Kanada3.1%
  8. Sydkorea2.7%
  9. Tyskland2.3%
  10. Belgien2.2%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 33.8% — balanced
  1. 01Alphabet Inc4.81%
  2. 02Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company,4.79%
  3. 03Microsoft Corp4.55%
  4. 04Nvidia Corp4.42%
  5. 05Amazon.com Inc3.34%
  6. 06Apple Inc3.25%
  7. 07Broadcom Inc2.41%
  8. 08Iberdrola SA2.19%
  9. 09Emerson Electric Co2.03%
  10. 10Analog Devices Inc1.99%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Swedbank Robur Globalfond A?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Swedbank Robur Globalfond A (SE0000542979) is 1.26% per year.

How risky is Swedbank Robur Globalfond A?

Swedbank Robur Globalfond A has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 14.0%. Its maximum drawdown is -19.2%.

What are the top holdings of Swedbank Robur Globalfond A?

The largest positions of Swedbank Robur Globalfond A as of September 30, 2026 are Alphabet Inc (4.81%), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company, (4.79%), Microsoft Corp (4.55%), Nvidia Corp (4.42%) and Amazon.com Inc (3.34%). Its ten largest holdings make up 33.8% of the portfolio.

What does Swedbank Robur Globalfond A invest in?

Swedbank Robur Globalfond A is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, USA 62.1%, Övriga 9.4% and Japan 5.5%; by sector, Informationsteknologi 36.6%, Finans 17.5% and Industri 11.7%.

How has Swedbank Robur Globalfond A performed?

Swedbank Robur Globalfond A returned +21.85% over one year, +15.06% a year over five years and +1.0% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Swedbank Robur publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Swedbank Robur Globalfond A accumulating or distributing?

Swedbank Robur Globalfond A is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Swedbank Robur Globalfond A track?

Swedbank Robur Globalfond A's benchmark is the MSCI All Country World Net.

Where is Swedbank Robur Globalfond A domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Swedbank Robur Globalfond A is domiciled in Sweden (ISIN SE0000542979). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Swedbank Robur Globalfond A come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Swedbank Robur publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Swedbank Robur

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/SE0000542979
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/SE0000542979 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Swedbank Robur Globalfond A with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Swedbank Robur publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Swedbank Robur; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.