WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc

IE00BZ56SW52Traded as GGRA · GGRG · WTEMETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Growth Equity
RiskMediumValuationGrowthConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorBroad

WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc is a global growth equity ETF from WisdomTree with a total expense ratio of 0.38% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 29.4% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt.

Key facts

TER0.38%
Fund sizeUSD 1.7bn
InceptionJune 3, 2016
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkWisdomTree Global Developed Quality Dividend Growth Index (TR)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The Fund seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the WisdomTree Global Developed Quality Dividend Growth Index.

Fund details

ISINIE00BZ56SW52
Fund houseWisdomTree
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateJune 3, 2016
BenchmarkWisdomTree Global Developed Quality Dividend Growth Index (TR)
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 1.7bn
Price / earnings22.7x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.38%
Ongoing charges0.38%
Transaction costs0.05%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year-0.43%
Reduction in yield, holding period-0.43%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD -43
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)USD -215
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (-0.43% if you exit after 1 year, -0.43% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONGGRAUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONGGRGGBX
XetraXETRWTEMEUR
Euronext ParisXPARGGRAEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXGGRAUSD
Borsa ItalianaXMILGGRA—
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Growth of 100 since inception

1002002018202020222024
Fund278WisdomTree Global Developed Quality Dividend Growth Index (TR)284
2016-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+28.0%2017−8.8%2018+33.2%2019+16.3%2020+19.3%2021−13.9%2022+18.3%2023+9.0%2024+16.3%2025
Fund WisdomTree Global Developed Quality Dividend Growth Index (TR)

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+15.68%+15.35%+0.33%
3 Years p.a.+13.65%+13.68%−0.03%
Since Inception+11.82%+12.02%−0.20%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology21.8%
  2. Industrials18.4%
  3. Health Care17.3%
  4. Consumer Discretionary15.1%
  5. Financials8.7%
  6. Communication Services7.6%
  7. Consumer Staples7.0%
  8. Materials3.7%
  9. Utilities0.3%
  10. Real Estate0.2%

Largest countries

  1. United States61.7%
  2. Japan8.5%
  3. United Kingdom5.4%
  4. France4.0%
  5. Switzerland3.4%
  6. Germany3.4%
  7. Sweden2.2%
  8. Netherlands2.1%
  9. Spain1.8%
  10. Australia1.2%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 29.4% — diversified
  1. 01Microsoft Corp4.74%
  2. 02Apple Inc4.54%
  3. 03AbbVie Inc3.13%
  4. 04Merck & Co Inc/NJ2.83%
  5. 05Coca-Cola Co/The2.77%
  6. 06Broadcom Inc2.47%
  7. 07Nvidia Corp2.41%
  8. 08Toyota Motor Corp2.25%
  9. 09Cisco Systems Inc2.16%
  10. 10UnitedHealth Group Inc2.07%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc (IE00BZ56SW52) is 0.38% per year.

What is the ticker of WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc?

WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc (IE00BZ56SW52) trades as GGRA (London Stock Exchange, Euronext Paris, Borsa Italiana, SIX Swiss Exchange), GGRG (London Stock Exchange) and WTEM (Xetra). These tickers are the same share class quoted on different exchanges or in different trading currencies, so the costs, holdings and returns on this page apply to each of them.

How risky is WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc?

WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc?

The largest positions of WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc as of October 22, 2026 are Microsoft Corp (4.74%), Apple Inc (4.54%), AbbVie Inc (3.13%), Merck & Co Inc/NJ (2.83%) and Coca-Cola Co/The (2.77%). Its ten largest holdings make up 29.4% of the portfolio.

What does WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc invest in?

WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc is a global growth equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, United States 61.7%, Japan 8.5% and United Kingdom 5.4%; by sector, Information Technology 21.8%, Industrials 18.4% and Health Care 17.3%.

How has WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc performed?

WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc returned +15.68% over one year and +16.3% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history WisdomTree publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc accumulating or distributing?

WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc track?

WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc's benchmark is the WisdomTree Global Developed Quality Dividend Growth Index (TR), which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00BZ56SW52). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents WisdomTree publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from WisdomTree

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00BZ56SW52
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00BZ56SW52 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETF - USD Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents WisdomTree publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by WisdomTree; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.