WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc

IE00077IIPQ8Traded as NTSG · WGECETFUSDAccumulatingFigures as of October 22, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Growth Equity
RiskMediumValuationGrowthConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · United States tiltSectorBroad

WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc is a global growth equity ETF from WisdomTree with a total expense ratio of 0.25% and a risk indicator of 3 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 30.2% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a United States tilt.

Key facts

TER0.25%
Fund sizeUSD 101.5m
InceptionNovember 5, 2024
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkWisdomTree Global Efficient Core Index (NTR)

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

The WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF (the “Fund”) seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the WisdomTree Global Efficient Core Index (the "Index").

Fund details

ISINIE00077IIPQ8
Fund houseWisdomTree
StructureETF
Share class currencyUSD
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileIreland
Launch dateNovember 5, 2024
BenchmarkWisdomTree Global Efficient Core Index (NTR)
ReplicationPhysical
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeUSD 101.5m
Price / earnings23.5x

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.25%
Ongoing charges0.25%
Transaction costs0.02%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year0.27%
Reduction in yield, holding period0.27%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 USD
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearUSD 27
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)USD 135
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (0.27% if you exit after 1 year, 0.27% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 USD: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Exchange listings

ExchangeMICTickerTrading currency
London Stock ExchangeXLONNTSGUSD
London Stock ExchangeXLONWGECGBX
XetraXETRNTSGEUR
Euronext ParisXPARNTSGEUR
SIX Swiss ExchangeXSWXNTSGUSD
From the instrument lists of the London Stock Exchange, SIX Swiss Exchange, Xetra (shared with Börse Frankfurt) and Euronext, reloaded weekly; other venues from the OpenFIGI tickers of loaded funds, without a trading currency. One share class has one ticker per venue and trading currency.

Calendar-year returns

+20.9%2025
Fund WisdomTree Global Efficient Core Index (NTR)

Annualised returns

PeriodFundIndexDiff
1 Year+16.77%+15.13%+1.64%
Since Inception+15.94%+15.60%+0.34%

Largest sectors

  1. Information Technology29.8%
  2. Financials16.7%
  3. Industrials10.9%
  4. Health Care9.9%
  5. Consumer Discretionary9.4%
  6. Communication Services8.4%
  7. Consumer Staples5.0%
  8. Energy3.3%
  9. Materials3.1%
  10. Real Estate1.8%

Largest countries

  1. United States70.8%
  2. Japan6.0%
  3. United Kingdom3.4%
  4. Canada3.0%
  5. France2.9%
  6. Germany2.4%
  7. Switzerland2.3%
  8. Australia1.5%
  9. Spain1.3%
  10. Netherlands1.2%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 30.2% — balanced
  1. 01US Treasury Bill (C04JZH3)5.53%
  2. 02Apple Inc4.77%
  3. 03Nvidia Corp4.76%
  4. 04Microsoft Corp3.72%
  5. 05Google Inc3.44%
  6. 06Amazon.com Inc2.56%
  7. 07Broadcom Inc1.55%
  8. 08Meta Platforms, Inc. Cl A1.36%
  9. 09GERMAN 0% 09/12/261.29%
  10. 10Micron Technology Inc1.20%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc?

The total expense ratio (TER) of WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc (IE00077IIPQ8) is 0.25% per year.

How risky is WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc?

WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 3 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What are the top holdings of WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc?

The largest positions of WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc as of October 22, 2026 are US Treasury Bill (C04JZH3) (5.53%), Apple Inc (4.77%), Nvidia Corp (4.76%), Microsoft Corp (3.72%) and Google Inc (3.44%). Its ten largest holdings make up 30.2% of the portfolio.

What does WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc invest in?

WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc is a global growth equity ETF. Its largest exposures as of October 22, 2026 are by country, United States 70.8%, Japan 6.0% and United Kingdom 3.4%; by sector, Information Technology 29.8%, Financials 16.7% and Industrials 10.9%.

How has WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc performed?

WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc returned +16.77% over one year and +20.9% in calendar year 2025 as of October 22, 2026, according to the NAV history WisdomTree publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc accumulating or distributing?

WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc track?

WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc's benchmark is the WisdomTree Global Efficient Core Index (NTR), which it tracks using physical replication.

Where is WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc is domiciled in Ireland (ISIN IE00077IIPQ8). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents WisdomTree publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from WisdomTree

figures as of October 22, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/IE00077IIPQ8
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/IE00077IIPQ8 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about WisdomTree Global Efficient Core UCITS ETF - USD Acc with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents WisdomTree publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of October 22, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by WisdomTree; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.