Swedbank Robur Technology C

SE0014261764UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Global Equity
RiskHighConcentrationBalancedRegionGlobal · USA tiltSectorHalvledare & Utrustning

Swedbank Robur Technology C is a global equity ucits fund from Swedbank Robur Fonder AB with a total expense ratio of 1.25% and a risk indicator of 5 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 33.2% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as balanced. Regional focus: Global with a USA tilt. Sector tilt: Halvledare & Utrustning.

Key facts

TER1.25%
Fund sizeSEK 240.7bn
InceptionFebruary 5, 2021
Asset classEquities
BenchmarkMSCI World IT Sector Capped Net

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

Målsättningen är att fonden långsikttigt, över en femårsperiod, överträffar sitt jämförelseindex MSCI World IT Sector Capped Net. Fonden placerar globalt i aktier huvudsakligen i bolag inom informationsteknologisektorn. I sektorn ingår till exempel bolag verksamma inom mjukvara, datortillverkning, kommunikationsutrustning, halvledare och IT-tjänster.

Fund details

ISINSE0014261764
Fund houseSwedbank Robur Fonder AB
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classC
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileSweden
Launch dateFebruary 5, 2021
BenchmarkMSCI World IT Sector Capped Net
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classEquities
Fund sizeSEK 240.7bn

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)1.25%
Ongoing charges1.25%
Transaction costs0.13%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year1.38%
Reduction in yield, holding period1.38%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 138
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 690
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (1.38% if you exit after 1 year, 1.38% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Largest sectors

  1. Halvledare & Utrustning53.0%
  2. Mjukvara & Tjänster22.8%
  3. Hårdvara & Utrustning17.5%
  4. Media & Nöje3.6%
  5. Konsumtion, sällanköpsvaror, distribution & försäljning1.7%

Largest countries

  1. USA87.8%
  2. Taiwan6.0%
  3. Övrigt2.3%
  4. Sverige1.7%
  5. Sydkorea1.6%
  6. Japan1.4%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 33.2% — balanced
  1. 01Nvidia Corp8.05%
  2. 02Microsoft Corp7.23%
  3. 03Broadcom Inc6.99%
  4. 04Advanced Micro Devices Inc6.09%
  5. 05Apple Inc4.83%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of Swedbank Robur Technology C?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Swedbank Robur Technology C (SE0014261764) is 1.25% per year.

How risky is Swedbank Robur Technology C?

Swedbank Robur Technology C has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 5 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the high risk band.

What are the top holdings of Swedbank Robur Technology C?

The largest positions of Swedbank Robur Technology C as of September 30, 2026 are Nvidia Corp (8.05%), Microsoft Corp (7.23%), Broadcom Inc (6.99%), Advanced Micro Devices Inc (6.09%) and Apple Inc (4.83%). Its ten largest holdings make up 33.2% of the portfolio.

What does Swedbank Robur Technology C invest in?

Swedbank Robur Technology C is a global equity ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, USA 87.8%, Taiwan 6.0% and Övrigt 2.3%; by sector, Halvledare & Utrustning 53.0%, Mjukvara & Tjänster 22.8% and Hårdvara & Utrustning 17.5%.

Is Swedbank Robur Technology C accumulating or distributing?

Swedbank Robur Technology C is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does Swedbank Robur Technology C track?

Swedbank Robur Technology C's benchmark is the MSCI World IT Sector Capped Net.

Where is Swedbank Robur Technology C domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Swedbank Robur Technology C is domiciled in Sweden (ISIN SE0014261764). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Swedbank Robur Technology C come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Swedbank Robur Fonder AB publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Swedbank Robur Fonder AB

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/SE0014261764
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/SE0014261764 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Swedbank Robur Technology C with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Swedbank Robur Fonder AB publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Swedbank Robur Fonder AB; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.