VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR

LU2358390321UCITS FundEURAccumulationFigures as of April 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR Bond
ConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobal

VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR is a eur bond ucits fund from Varenne Capital Partners with a total expense ratio of — and a risk indicator of — on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 15.5% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

Fund sizeEUR 1.4bn
InceptionJanuary 11, 2017
Asset classFixed income

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

VARENNE VALEUR seeks to generate a return uncorrelated to the indices over the medium term by applying a discretionary investment strategy. The fund's assets may be invested in equities and other securities giving access to capital, as well as in bonds and any other negotiable debt security, including government securities, as well as financial contracts (e.g., foreign exchange, interest rates, equities, indices) traded on regulated markets, or over-the-counter, for hedging and/or exposure purposes. The fund is actively managed, the type of management implemented makes a comparison with a benchmark inapplicable.

Fund details

ISINLU2358390321
Fund houseVarenne Capital Partners
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classP-EUR
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulation
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateJanuary 11, 2017
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeEUR 1.4bn

Largest sectors

  1. Semiconductors11.9%
  2. Electrical Components & Equipment6.1%
  3. Semiconductor Equipment5.2%
  4. Heavy Electrical Equipment5.2%
  5. Electronic Components5.0%
  6. Pharmaceuticals4.2%
  7. Health Care Equipment4.0%
  8. Communications Equipment2.9%
  9. Construction Machinery & Heavy Trucks2.9%
  10. Electronic Equipment & Instruments2.8%

Largest countries

  1. North America48.9%
  2. Europe26.3%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 15.5% — diversified
  1. 01MICRON3.43%
  2. 02ABB3.16%
  3. 03TSMC3.01%
  4. 04PRYSMIAN2.94%
  5. 05ARISTA NETWORKS2.94%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What are the top holdings of VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR?

The largest positions of VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR as of April 30, 2026 are MICRON (3.43%), ABB (3.16%), TSMC (3.01%), PRYSMIAN (2.94%) and ARISTA NETWORKS (2.94%). Its ten largest holdings make up 15.5% of the portfolio.

What does VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR invest in?

VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR is a eur bond ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of April 30, 2026 are by country, North America 48.9% and Europe 26.3%; by sector, Semiconductors 11.9%, Electrical Components & Equipment 6.1% and Semiconductor Equipment 5.2%.

Is VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR accumulating or distributing?

VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Where is VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU2358390321). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Varenne Capital Partners publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Varenne Capital Partners

figures as of April 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU2358390321
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU2358390321 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about VARENNE VALEUR P-EUR with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Varenne Capital Partners publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of April 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Varenne Capital Partners; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.