Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR

LU2200514128UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR Bond, Limited Duration
ConcentrationDiversifiedRate sensitivityLimited

Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR is a eur bond, limited duration ucits fund from Pareto Asset Management with a total expense ratio of — and a risk indicator of — on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 13.7% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified.

Key facts

Fund sizeNOK 12.2bn
InceptionDecember 29, 2020
Asset classFixed income

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

of the Fund as described in its prospectus. Further information about the sustainability-related aspects of the Fund is available in the SFDR pre-contractual disclosures in the Fund’s prospectus and the SFDR website disclosure available on https://paretoam.com/en/investments/fund-documents. *From launch of the share class.

Fund details

ISINLU2200514128
Fund housePareto Asset Management
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classR
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateDecember 29, 2020
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeNOK 12.2bn
Yield to maturity3.6%
Effective duration0.4

Growth of 100 since inception

10011012020212022202320242025
Fund119
2020-12 → 2025-12 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+2.0%2021−1.5%2022+6.8%2023+6.2%2024+4.5%2025

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+4.46%
3 Years p.a.+2.90%
Since Inception+2.00%

Largest sectors

  1. Financials41.0%
  2. Consumer15.0%
  3. Real Estate14.0%
  4. Industrials13.0%
  5. Energy3.0%
  6. Transportation3.0%
  7. TMT2.0%
  8. Materials1.0%
  9. Consumer, Cyclical1.0%
  10. Corporate bonds1.0%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 13.7% — diversified
  1. 01DNB Bank3.80%
  2. 02Nordea Bank2.90%
  3. 03Sparebanken Norge2.70%
  4. 04SalMar2.30%
  5. 05Nortura2.00%
Full holdings (—) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What are the top holdings of Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR?

The largest positions of Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR as of September 30, 2026 are DNB Bank (3.80%), Nordea Bank (2.90%), Sparebanken Norge (2.70%), SalMar (2.30%) and Nortura (2.00%). Its ten largest holdings make up 13.7% of the portfolio.

What does Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR invest in?

Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR is a eur bond, limited duration ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by sector, Financials 41.0%, Consumer 15.0% and Real Estate 14.0%.

How has Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR performed?

Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR returned +4.46% over one year and +4.5% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history Pareto Asset Management publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR accumulating or distributing?

Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Where is Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU2200514128). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents Pareto Asset Management publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from Pareto Asset Management

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU2200514128
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU2200514128 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about Pareto Nordic Cross Credit R EUR with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents Pareto Asset Management publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by Pareto Asset Management; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.