SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class

LU1984948874UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR High-Yield Bond, Limited Duration
ConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobalCreditLowRate sensitivityLimited

SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class is a eur high-yield bond, limited duration ucits fund from BrightGate Capital with a total expense ratio of 1.00% and a risk indicator of — on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 26.6% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER1.00%
Fund sizeEUR 251.0m
Holdings53
Asset classFixed income

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

BrightGate Global Income Fund is a global corporate income fund. Its objective is to build a global and diversified portfolio through intensive credit research. The objective is to maintain an average maturity of less than five years, thereby limiting the duration risk and volatility inherent in most fixed income funds.

Fund details

ISINLU1984948874
Fund houseBrightGate Capital
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classF
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeEUR 251.0m
Number of holdings53
Equity / bond split0 / 74
Yield to maturity6.3%
Effective duration2.6
Average credit ratingBB

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)1.00%
Ongoing charges1.00%
Entry charge0.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%

Largest sectors

  1. Industrial32.3%
  2. Energy24.3%
  3. Financial16.9%
  4. Real Estate5.3%
  5. Basic Materials5.1%
  6. Cash3.8%
  7. Government3.6%
  8. Consumer, Cyclical3.3%
  9. Technology2.2%
  10. Consumer, Non-cyclical1.8%

Largest countries

  1. North America43.7%
  2. Europe & UK39.1%
  3. Others10.6%
  4. Emerging Mkts6.6%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 26.6% — diversified
  1. 01MC BRAZIL3.40%
  2. 02ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS3.10%
  3. 03BANKINTER2.70%
  4. 04KISTOS ENERGY2.70%
  5. 05TRANSCANADA2.70%
  6. 06SOUTH AMERICA INDUSTRIAL2.50%
  7. 07NORTH AMERICA INDUSTRIAL2.40%
  8. 08EUROPE ENERGY2.40%
  9. 09EUROPE INDUSTRIAL2.40%
  10. 10NORTH AMERICA ENERGY2.30%
Full holdings (53) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class?

The total expense ratio (TER) of SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class (LU1984948874) is 1.00% per year.

What are the top holdings of SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class?

The largest positions of SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class as of September 30, 2026 are MC BRAZIL (3.40%), ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS (3.10%), BANKINTER (2.70%), KISTOS ENERGY (2.70%) and TRANSCANADA (2.70%). Its ten largest holdings make up 26.6% of the portfolio, out of 53 holdings in total.

What does SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class invest in?

SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class is a eur high-yield bond, limited duration ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, North America 43.7%, Europe & UK 39.1% and Emerging Mkts 6.6%; by sector, Industrial 32.3%, Energy 24.3% and Financial 16.9%.

Is SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class accumulating or distributing?

SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Where is SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU1984948874).

Where does this data about SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents BrightGate Capital publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from BrightGate Capital

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU1984948874
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU1984948874 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about SIH BrightGate Global Income Fund - F Class with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents BrightGate Capital publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by BrightGate Capital; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.