DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR

LU0966596875UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
EUR High-Yield Bond, Moderate Duration
RiskMediumRegionGlobalCreditLowRate sensitivityModerate

DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR is a eur high-yield bond, moderate duration ucits fund from CA Indosuez Fund Solutions S.A. with a total expense ratio of 0.70% and a risk indicator of 3 on the 1–7 scale. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER0.70%
Fund sizeEUR 5.8bn
InceptionMarch 18, 2013
Holdings242
Asset classFixed income
BenchmarkThe fund is managed without reference to an index.

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward

No figures disclosed.

Investment objective

(s) To increase the value of your investment over the medium to long term, while pursuing a sustainable objective. Benchmark(s) The fund is managed without reference to an index.

Fund details

ISINLU0966596875
Fund houseCA Indosuez Fund Solutions S.A.
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classW
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileLuxembourg
Launch dateMarch 18, 2013
BenchmarkThe fund is managed without reference to an index.
SFDR classificationArticle 9
Asset classFixed income
Fund sizeEUR 5.8bn
Number of holdings242
Yield to maturity8.1%
Effective duration5.3
Average credit ratingBBB

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)0.70%
Ongoing charges0.70%
Transaction costs0.30%
Entry charge2.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee0.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year2.90%
Reduction in yield, holding period1.40%
Recommended holding period4 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 290
Total costs if you exit after 4 years (recommended holding period)EUR 560
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (2.90% if you exit after 1 year, 1.40% per year over 4 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Largest countries

  1. Other34.8%
  2. Brazil10.1%
  3. Mexico9.0%
  4. South Africa7.0%
  5. Czech Republic5.6%
  6. Indonesia5.2%
  7. Malaysia5.1%
  8. Poland5.0%
  9. Romania4.9%
  10. South Korea4.8%

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR?

The total expense ratio (TER) of DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR (LU0966596875) is 0.70% per year.

How risky is DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR?

DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 3 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band.

What does DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR invest in?

DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR is a eur high-yield bond, moderate duration ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, Brazil 10.1%, Mexico 9.0% and South Africa 7.0%.

Is DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR accumulating or distributing?

DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR track?

DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR's benchmark is the The fund is managed without reference to an index..

Where is DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR is domiciled in Luxembourg (ISIN LU0966596875). It is classified under Article 9 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents CA Indosuez Fund Solutions S.A. publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from CA Indosuez Fund Solutions S.A.

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/LU0966596875
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/LU0966596875 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about DPAM L Bonds Emerging Markets Sustainable W EUR with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents CA Indosuez Fund Solutions S.A. publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by CA Indosuez Fund Solutions S.A.; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.