DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR)

FR0010354837UCITS FundEURAccumulatingFigures as of September 30, 2026
See this fund's PDF factsheetFree with an account · your firm's name in the header
Multi-Asset Allocation
RiskMediumConcentrationDiversifiedRegionGlobal

DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) is a multi-asset allocation ucits fund from DNCA Finance with a total expense ratio of 2.41% and a risk indicator of 4 on the 1–7 scale. Its ten largest positions weigh 23.6% of the portfolio, which FundFacts classifies as diversified. Regional focus: Global.

Key facts

TER2.41%
Fund sizeEUR 37.0m
InceptionAugust 3, 2006
Holdings52
Asset classMulti-asset
Benchmark75% STOXX Europe 600 NR + 25% €STR

Risk indicator (SRRI)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Lower risk · lower rewardHigher risk · higher reward
Volatility 3y11.0%
Sharpe 3y0.53
Max drawdown-12.9%

Investment objective

L'objectif de performance du Produit est la recherche d'une performance, nette de frais de gestion, supérieure à l'indicateur de référence STOXX EUROPE 600 (75 %) calculé dividendes réinvestis et €STR capitalisé (25 %), libellé en euro sur la période d'investissement recommandée (5 ans), notamment en sélectionnant des valeurs répondant à des critères d’investissement socialement responsables.

Fund details

ISINFR0010354837
Fund houseDNCA Finance
StructureUCITS Fund
Share classC
Share class currencyEUR
Distribution policyAccumulating
DomicileFrance
Launch dateAugust 3, 2006
Benchmark75% STOXX Europe 600 NR + 25% €STR
SFDR classificationArticle 8
Asset classMulti-asset
Fund sizeEUR 37.0m
Number of holdings52
Price / earnings15.7x
Yield to maturity1.1%
Effective duration1.2
Average credit ratingBBB

Fees and costs

Total expense ratio (TER)2.41%
Ongoing charges2.41%
Transaction costs0.29%
Entry charge2.00%
Exit charge0.00%
Performance fee20.00%
Reduction in yield, 1 year4.70%
Reduction in yield, holding period3.10%
Recommended holding period5 years

Costs over time

Example investment10,000 EUR
Total costs if you exit after 1 yearEUR 470
Total costs if you exit after 5 years (recommended holding period)EUR 1,550
Computed from the KID's annual cost impact (4.70% if you exit after 1 year, 3.10% per year over 5 years) on an investment of 10,000 EUR: the annual figure multiplied by the years held, an approximation that ignores compounding and the growth the KID assumes. Calculate for another amount or period

Growth of 100 since inception

10015020020102014201820222026
Fund206
2006-08 → 2026-10 · rebased to 100
Computed from the NAV history the issuer publishes, monthly observations, rebased to 100 at the first point.

Calendar-year returns

+1.3%2020+18.7%2021−13.8%2022+10.0%2023+5.8%2024+12.9%2025

Annualised returns

PeriodFund
1 Year+1.51%
3 Years p.a.+8.09%
5 Years p.a.+3.68%
10 Years p.a.+3.89%
Since Inception+3.71%

Largest sectors

  1. Biens et services industriels19.3%
  2. Technologie12.3%
  3. Banques10.4%
  4. Santé6.7%
  5. Énergie6.7%
  6. Services aux collectivités6.0%
  7. Médias4.1%
  8. Produits et services de consommation4.1%
  9. Obligations d'États4.0%
  10. Télécommunications3.8%

Largest countries

  1. France37.7%
  2. Espagne10.4%
  3. Italie10.1%
  4. Grèce8.9%
  5. Allemagne8.9%
  6. Pays-Bas8.4%
  7. Suisse3.6%
  8. Royaume-Uni3.5%
  9. Norvège0.9%
  10. Irlande0.5%

Concentration

Top 10 weight 23.6% — diversified
  1. 01ASML HOLDING NV4.57%
  2. 02ATHENS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT3.66%
  3. 03PUBLICIS GROUPE3.19%
  4. 04SGLT 0 11/06/262.92%
  5. 05TOTALENERGIES SE2.91%
  6. 06IBERDROLA SA2.87%
  7. 07iliad SA 5.38% 20311.39%
  8. 08ALTAFP 5 1/2 10/02/311.07%
  9. 09FRTR 0 1/4 11/25/261.06%
Full holdings (52) in the API payload.

Frequently asked questions

What is the TER of DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR)?

The total expense ratio (TER) of DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) (FR0010354837) is 2.41% per year.

How risky is DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR)?

DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) has a risk indicator (SRRI) of 4 on a scale from 1 (lower risk) to 7 (higher risk), which FundFacts places in the medium risk band. Its 3-year volatility is 11.0%. Its maximum drawdown is -12.9%.

What are the top holdings of DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR)?

The largest positions of DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) as of September 30, 2026 are ASML HOLDING NV (4.57%), ATHENS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (3.66%), PUBLICIS GROUPE (3.19%), SGLT 0 11/06/26 (2.92%) and TOTALENERGIES SE (2.91%). Its ten largest holdings make up 23.6% of the portfolio, out of 52 holdings in total.

What does DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) invest in?

DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) is a multi-asset allocation ucits fund. Its largest exposures as of September 30, 2026 are by country, France 37.7%, Espagne 10.4% and Italie 10.1%; by sector, Biens et services industriels 19.3%, Technologie 12.3% and Banques 10.4%.

How has DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) performed?

DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) returned +1.51% over one year, +3.68% a year over five years and +12.9% in calendar year 2025 as of September 30, 2026, according to the NAV history DNCA Finance publishes. Past performance does not predict future returns.

Is DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) accumulating or distributing?

DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) is an accumulating share class: income from its holdings is reinvested in the fund rather than paid out.

Which index does DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) track?

DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR)'s benchmark is the 75% STOXX Europe 600 NR + 25% €STR.

Where is DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) domiciled and what is its SFDR classification?

DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) is domiciled in France (ISIN FR0010354837). It is classified under Article 8 of the EU Sustainable Finance Disclosure Regulation (SFDR).

Where does this data about DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) come from?

FundFacts reads it from the documents DNCA Finance publishes for this share class — product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files — and refreshes it every 24 hours. The same factsheet is available as JSON from the FundFacts API.

Documents from DNCA Finance

figures as of September 30, 2026 · The fund house's own public documents this page was read from, on its site; FundFacts links to them and copies none.

Download this fund as a PDF factsheet

A one-page PDF or web factsheet with the figures of this page, branded for your clients: your name in the header, your accent colour, a permanent link to share. Free with an account, ready in a minute.

Get this factsheet as JSON

Everything on this page, with the largest holdings, every breakdown, the monthly series and the risk statistics, is one REST call. Any fund or ETF by ISIN, refreshed every 24 hours from the issuer's own documents.
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/demo/funds/FR0010354837
​
# any ISIN, with a free API key
curl https://fundfactsapi.com/api/v1/funds/FR0010354837 -H "Authorization: Bearer ffk_..."

Ask Claude about this fund

Open a Claude conversation about DNCA EVOLUTIF PEA Part C (EUR) with this page as the source. Add the FundFacts MCP connector and Claude gets the same factsheet for every ISIN you ask about: fees, holdings, exposure, returns, overlap and portfolio look-through, with the as-of date of each figure.
Figures are read from the documents DNCA Finance publishes for this share class (product page, factsheet, key information document and, where available, holdings and NAV files), as of September 30, 2026. The category, risk band, concentration and tilt labels are the FundFacts profile (fundfacts-profile/4), derived from those figures with fixed, published rules. FundFacts API is independent and not affiliated with, sponsored or endorsed by DNCA Finance; fund names are used to identify the product only. Nothing on this page is investment advice.